Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Green-Browne
Keller Williams Realty
(857) 719-7278
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $496,104
Offer Deadline Tuesday, August 5th at 8 pm. Home sweet home! Welcome to the perfect blend of space, comfort and ease in this well maintained Lawrence single family home. As you enter the first floor, you’re greeted by a sunroom, a comfortable living room, a kitchen with a dining area, a full bathroom and two bedrooms including a spacious primary bedroom. Upstairs you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a bonus area, perfect for a home office or recreational space. The full basement includes a finished bonus room and offers ample space for storage. Enjoy a private yard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, a detached garage and off-street parking. Sale is contingent upon sellers finding suitable housing. First showings at Open Houses 8/2 and 8/3 from 12 to 2 PM.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarita Miguelina | $458,000 | -- | |
| Lorena Roodney | -- | None Available | |
| Lorena Roodney | -- | None Available | |
| Lorena Roodney | $255,000 | -- | |
| Hall Priscilla | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hall Priscilla | $110,000 | -- | |
| Munoz Socrates | $75,000 | -- | |
| Munoz Socrates | $75,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Michael | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Michael | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Socrates | $75,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarita Miguelina | $449,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorena Roodney | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorena Roodney | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Priscilla | $108,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $458,000 | -0.2% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | +80.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2018 10/21/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $366,800 | $94,100 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $329,700 | $101,900 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $309,600 | $94,500 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $255,800 | $85,700 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $230,400 | $85,700 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $209,000 | $81,200 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $185,800 | $67,400 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $162,300 | $63,900 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $147,600 | $60,300 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $137,800 | $49,700 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $147,000 | $49,700 | $97,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Green-Browne
Keller Williams Realty
(857) 719-7278
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Albania Perez
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 908-0099
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alberto Nuñez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
(978) 475-1009
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nahomie Vilnaigre
Littleton Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73412173
APN: LAWR-000061-000000-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.