54 Pine Rd Golden, CO 80401
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,485 - $777,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Pine Rd, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $723,121, approximately $468 per square foot. 54 Pine Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
French Erik M and French Eric
Bought by
French Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,253
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Davidson Keith S and Davidson Marta C
Bought by
French Erick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Eric | -- | Canyon Title | |
| French Erick M | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Eric | $203,500 | |
| Closed | French Erick M | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $38,008 | $7,297 | $30,711 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $35,292 | $7,712 | $27,580 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $35,292 | $7,712 | $27,580 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $29,494 | $8,062 | $21,432 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $30,342 | $8,294 | $22,048 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $28,130 | $6,202 | $21,928 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $28,130 | $6,202 | $21,928 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $25,463 | $4,569 | $20,894 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $25,463 | $4,569 | $20,894 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $25,046 | $6,627 | $18,419 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $25,046 | $6,627 | $18,419 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $24,475 | $6,501 | $17,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map