54 Pineview Dr Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Pineview Dr, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $235,125, approximately $189 per square foot. 54 Pineview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Kish Charlotte
Bought by
Thompson William A and Thompson Danielle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William A | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson William A | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,210 | $22,880 | $55,330 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,210 | $22,880 | $55,330 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $58,520 | $18,410 | $40,110 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $58,520 | $18,410 | $40,110 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $58,520 | $18,410 | $40,110 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $50,880 | $16,010 | $34,870 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $50,880 | $16,010 | $34,870 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $42,650 | $16,290 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $42,650 | $16,290 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $42,650 | $16,290 | $26,360 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $42,650 | $16,290 | $26,360 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $42,650 | $16,290 | $26,360 |
| 2013 | $2,425 | $42,650 | $16,290 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map