54 Playstead Rd Newton, MA 02458
Newton Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $982,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Playstead Rd, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $900,203, approximately $482 per square foot. 54 Playstead Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Perron Pierre
Bought by
Zerbini Luiz F and Zerbini Maria B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,817
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$751,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Munley Ellen W
Bought by
Perron Pierre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Sold by
Corey Thomas C
Bought by
Munley Ellen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
9.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage