54 Poole Rd E New Hill, NC 27562
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $1,377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Poole Rd E, New Hill, NC 27562 and is currently estimated at $1,026,000, approximately $564 per square foot. 54 Poole Rd E is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Moncure School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Barker Arthur Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Arthur Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $217,830 | $65,340 | $152,490 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $170,163 | $53,460 | $116,703 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $170,163 | $53,460 | $116,703 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $170,163 | $53,460 | $116,703 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $170,163 | $53,460 | $116,703 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $160,802 | $39,504 | $121,298 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $160,802 | $39,504 | $121,298 |
| 2018 | $0 | $160,802 | $39,504 | $121,298 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $160,802 | $39,504 | $121,298 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $124,150 | $29,700 | $94,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,150 | $29,700 | $94,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,150 | $29,700 | $94,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,150 | $29,700 | $94,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map