54 Reliance Rd Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Reliance Rd, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $331,254, approximately $363 per square foot. 54 Reliance Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1991
Sold by
Scarrozzo Mary
Bought by
Lopes Antonio and Lopes Daczmarczyls D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,250
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Antonio | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopes Antonio | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Lopes Antonio | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Lopes Antonio | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Lopes Antonio | $117,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $133,700 | $55,200 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $133,700 | $55,230 | $78,470 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $133,700 | $55,230 | $78,470 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $133,700 | $55,230 | $78,470 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $109,060 | $48,020 | $61,040 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $109,060 | $48,020 | $61,040 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $109,060 | $48,020 | $61,040 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $109,060 | $48,020 | $61,040 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $109,060 | $48,020 | $61,040 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $113,330 | $51,030 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $113,330 | $51,030 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $120,680 | $51,030 | $69,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map