54 River St Unit 56 Plainfield, CT 06374
Estimated Value: $254,788 - $372,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 River St Unit 56, Plainfield, CT 06374 and is currently estimated at $324,197, approximately $124 per square foot. 54 River St Unit 56 is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Cavar 3Rd Michael J and Cavar Bernice G
Bought by
Lafrance Louis M and Lafrance Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafrance Louis M | $105,900 | -- | |
| Lafrance Louis M | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $129,030 | $27,250 | $101,780 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $129,030 | $27,250 | $101,780 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $129,030 | $27,250 | $101,780 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $92,160 | $24,800 | $67,360 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $92,160 | $24,800 | $67,360 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $92,160 | $24,800 | $67,360 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $92,160 | $24,800 | $67,360 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $92,160 | $24,800 | $67,360 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $96,680 | $24,800 | $71,880 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $96,680 | $24,800 | $71,880 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $96,680 | $24,800 | $71,880 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $96,680 | $24,800 | $71,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map