54 Robin Place Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $472,058 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Robin Place, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $521,015, approximately $371 per square foot. 54 Robin Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and Cardinal Mccarrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Moran Brian
Bought by
Mccall Paul and Strauch Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Paul | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccall Paul | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,907 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $8,661 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $8,661 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $7,635 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $7,324 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $7,129 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $6,967 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $6,780 | $145,900 | $50,500 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map