54 Ross Rd Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Ross Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $1,021,407, approximately $498 per square foot. 54 Ross Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Russell Barbra J
Bought by
Russell Family Trust and Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Barbra J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $965,265 | $630,800 | $334,465 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $857,270 | $512,440 | $344,830 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $884,313 | $512,440 | $371,873 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $859,101 | $486,440 | $372,661 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $643,068 | $409,440 | $233,628 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $590,674 | $373,400 | $217,274 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $604,643 | $373,400 | $231,243 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $465,380 | $283,300 | $182,080 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $462,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $462,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $463,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $470,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map