54 S Main St Genola, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $502,053 - $714,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 S Main St, Genola, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $596,013, approximately $487 per square foot. 54 S Main St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary school, Payson Junior High School, and Payson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Bowers Kent
Bought by
Bowers Kent and Bowers Kalli Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,223
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Oberg Family Trust and Oberg Daren
Bought by
Bowers Kent Arthur and Bowers Kalli Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,223
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Steele Chris Kay
Bought by
Bowers Kent Arthur and Bowers Kalli Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Throckmorton Verda E and Hales Twila T
Bought by
Throckmorton Verda E and Steele Myrna T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Steele Myrna T and Hawkins Sharla S
Bought by
Steele Myrna T and Steele Chris Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Kent | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bowers Kent | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bowers Kent Arthur | -- | Wasatch Land & Title | |
| Bowers Kent Arthur | -- | Security Title & Abstract | |
| Throckmorton Verda E | -- | -- | |
| Steele Myrna T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Kent | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Kent Arthur | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $219,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $197,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $194,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $352,600 | $235,800 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $253,400 | $157,700 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $230,100 | $137,200 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $209,900 | $117,000 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $182,800 | $102,000 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $87,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $73,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $65,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $61,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map