54 Sadler St Lynn, MA 01905
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,539 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Sadler St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $706,635, approximately $420 per square foot. 54 Sadler St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Thomson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Breed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Sullo Frank J and Sullo Gloria J
Bought by
Sullo Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullo Frank J | -- | -- | |
| Sullo Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullo Frank J | $201,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullo Frank J | $131,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullo Frank J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $625,497 | $192,700 | $432,797 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $583,800 | $183,400 | $400,400 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $556,400 | $184,200 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $498,600 | $153,700 | $344,900 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $441,200 | $134,200 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $396,600 | $123,600 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $361,700 | $116,900 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $329,300 | $123,200 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $299,200 | $107,100 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $271,000 | $101,600 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $257,200 | $107,100 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map