54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 1A Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $669,000
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $608,612, approximately $1,267 per square foot. 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 1A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 123 Suydam, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and St. Brigid-St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Jimmy | $515,000 | -- | |
| San Jimmy | $515,000 | -- | |
| Pasquale Ross | $440,000 | -- | |
| Pasquale Ross | $440,000 | -- | |
| Haldrup Erin | $275,000 | -- | |
| Haldrup Erin | $275,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | San Jimmy | $412,000 | |
| Closed | San Jimmy | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasquale Ross | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haldrup Erin | $257,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,347 | $18,922 | $381 | $18,541 |
| 2025 | $2,215 | $14,387 | $381 | $14,006 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $16,930 | $381 | $16,549 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $20,771 | $381 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $19,152 | $382 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $17,431 | $382 | $17,049 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $21,208 | $382 | $20,826 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $21,208 | $382 | $20,826 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $8,668 | $210 | $8,458 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $8,179 | $214 | $7,965 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $8,179 | $270 | $7,909 |
| 2015 | $931 | $8,116 | $304 | $7,812 |
| 2014 | $931 | $7,657 | $344 | $7,313 |
Map
- 409 Suydam St Unit 6
- 93-95 Wyckoff Ave Unit 4B
- 17-05 Willoughby Ave
- 474 Suydam St
- 1707 Starr St
- 119 Saint Nicholas Ave
- 1646 Dekalb Ave
- 1712 Dekalb Ave
- 1580 Dekalb Ave
- 159 Irving Ave Unit 1B
- 167 Saint Nicholas Ave
- 309 Stanhope St
- 299 Troutman St
- 1822 Dekalb Ave
- 18-60 Flushing Ave
- 21 Charlotte St
- 446 Harman St
- 394 Harman St Unit 1B
- 794 Hart St Unit 2B
- 318 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2A
- 58 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 6
- 58 Saint Nicholas 6 Ave
- 56 Saint Nicholas Ave
- 60 Saint Nicholas Ave
- 52 Saint Nicholas Place
- 52 Saint Nicholas Place Unit 31
- 54 St Nicholas Ave Unit 3 R
- 54 St Nicholas Ave Unit 3-B
- 54 St Nicholas Ave Unit 2
- 54 St Nicholas Ave Unit 2 R
- 54 St Nicholas Ave Unit 1 R
- 54 St Nicholas Ave Unit 1 B
- 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 3B
- 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 3A
- 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 2B
- 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 2A
- 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 1B
- 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 2
- 54 Saint Nicholas Ave
- 54 Saint Nicholas Ave Unit 2R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.