54 Sequin St Hartford, CT 06106
Behind the Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Sequin St, Hartford, CT 06106 and is currently estimated at $202,348, approximately $299 per square foot. 54 Sequin St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker, Kennelly School, and Parkville Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Kapalczynski Jerzy and Kapalczynski Anna
Bought by
Irizarry Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irizarry Angelica | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irizarry Angelica | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Irizarry Angelica | $14,400 | |
| Closed | Irizarry Angelica | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Irizarry Angelica | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $47,481 | $6,321 | $41,160 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $47,481 | $6,321 | $41,160 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $47,481 | $6,321 | $41,160 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $47,481 | $6,321 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $34,230 | $8,750 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $34,230 | $8,750 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $34,230 | $8,750 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $33,076 | $8,455 | $24,621 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $36,268 | $8,052 | $28,216 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $34,546 | $7,670 | $26,876 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $33,701 | $7,482 | $26,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map