54 Smith Ave Bay Shore, NY 11706
Downtown Bay Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Smith Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706 and is currently estimated at $542,018. 54 Smith Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Fifth Avenue School, South Country Elementary School, and Bay Shore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Bay Shore Partnership Housing Developmen
Bought by
Gaines Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Joseph | $167,645 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,046 | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $8,046 | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $7,340 | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $6,958 | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map