54 Spruce St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Spruce St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $682,668, approximately $366 per square foot. 54 Spruce St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Childs Stephen J and Childs Lori S
Bought by
Childs Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,760
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$518,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childs Stephen J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childs Stephen J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childs Stephen J | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,745 | $652,100 | $181,600 | $470,500 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $618,100 | $173,200 | $444,900 |
| 2023 | $8,019 | $563,100 | $173,200 | $389,900 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $467,000 | $150,500 | $316,500 |
| 2021 | $7,300 | $448,700 | $138,300 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $448,800 | $138,300 | $310,500 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $414,500 | $138,300 | $276,200 |
| 2018 | $6,332 | $405,900 | $125,800 | $280,100 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $386,300 | $121,000 | $265,300 |
| 2016 | $5,696 | $357,800 | $114,400 | $243,400 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $352,200 | $114,400 | $237,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map