54 State Rd W Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 State Rd W, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $431,827, approximately $319 per square foot. 54 State Rd W is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Skorko John E
Bought by
Int John E Skorko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Int John E Skorko | -- | None Available | |
| Skorko John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $324,300 | $133,700 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $313,800 | $133,700 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $292,100 | $125,000 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $233,800 | $108,700 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $214,400 | $94,900 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $199,100 | $86,300 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $184,500 | $71,700 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $176,600 | $71,700 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $176,600 | $71,700 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $164,500 | $59,600 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $167,700 | $59,600 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $167,700 | $59,600 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map