54 Stillwold Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Stillwold Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $351,506, approximately $326 per square foot. 54 Stillwold Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Kulpa James F and Kulpa Johnna M
Bought by
Houlihan Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
King E Sanford
Bought by
Kulpa James F and Kulpa Johnna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,700
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houlihan Anna Maria | $242,000 | -- | |
| Kulpa James F | $86,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kulpa James F | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulpa James F | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,243 | $199,980 | $90,990 | $108,990 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $135,570 | $73,500 | $62,070 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $135,570 | $73,500 | $62,070 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $135,570 | $73,500 | $62,070 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $135,570 | $73,500 | $62,070 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $135,570 | $73,500 | $62,070 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $135,570 | $73,500 | $62,070 |
| 2018 | $5,909 | $144,900 | $72,400 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $144,900 | $72,400 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $144,900 | $72,400 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $144,900 | $72,400 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $5,324 | $144,900 | $72,400 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map