54 Stormytown Rd Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Stormytown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $810,690, approximately $354 per square foot. 54 Stormytown Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $681,900 | $236,100 | $445,800 |
| 2024 | $16,653 | $622,300 | $182,800 | $439,500 |
| 2023 | $15,772 | $577,400 | $182,800 | $394,600 |
| 2022 | $15,505 | $525,300 | $182,800 | $342,500 |
| 2021 | $15,599 | $473,300 | $182,800 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $16,866 | $473,300 | $182,800 | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $16,743 | $493,700 | $203,100 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $16,580 | $493,700 | $203,100 | $290,600 |
| 2017 | $10,273 | $488,900 | $203,100 | $285,800 |
| 2016 | $187,732 | $479,300 | $203,100 | $276,200 |
| 2015 | $14,369 | $27,200 | $7,400 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $14,369 | $27,200 | $7,400 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $14,369 | $27,200 | $7,400 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map