54 Summer Dr Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,376 - $952,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Summer Dr, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $706,344, approximately $412 per square foot. 54 Summer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $524,900 | $153,100 | $371,800 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $524,900 | $153,100 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $337,300 | $73,100 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $337,300 | $73,100 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $311,600 | $73,100 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $310,900 | $73,100 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $298,400 | $73,100 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $315,100 | $89,800 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $284,100 | $89,800 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $284,100 | $89,800 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $281,700 | $89,800 | $191,900 |
| 2011 | $721 | $73,200 | $73,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map