54 Surfside Ln Quincy, MA 02171
Squantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,746,000 - $1,989,716
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Surfside Ln, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $1,878,679, approximately $733 per square foot. 54 Surfside Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Squantum Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Westerbeke John and Westerbeke Recilla
Bought by
Westerbeke Ft and Stetler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Westerbeke William
Bought by
Westerbeke John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerbeke Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Westerbeke John | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Westerbeke John H | $2,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,752 | $1,886,600 | $1,260,900 | $625,700 |
| 2024 | $18,310 | $1,624,700 | $1,003,800 | $620,900 |
| 2023 | $15,703 | $1,410,900 | $816,800 | $594,100 |
| 2022 | $15,231 | $1,271,400 | $674,400 | $597,000 |
| 2021 | $15,924 | $1,311,700 | $742,200 | $569,500 |
| 2020 | $15,651 | $1,259,100 | $680,500 | $578,600 |
| 2019 | $13,931 | $1,110,000 | $665,100 | $444,900 |
| 2018 | $14,585 | $1,093,300 | $665,800 | $427,500 |
| 2017 | $13,368 | $943,400 | $600,100 | $343,300 |
| 2016 | $12,472 | $868,500 | $551,500 | $317,000 |
| 2015 | $12,138 | $831,400 | $539,900 | $291,500 |
| 2014 | $12,702 | $854,800 | $604,600 | $250,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map