54 Tomahawk Trail Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $785,359 - $1,146,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,574
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Tomahawk Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $936,090, approximately $261 per square foot. 54 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School and Alpine Montessori - Sparta.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Gershon Elizabeth I
Bought by
Gershon Eric S and Gershon Elizabeth I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Osusky Ivan and Osusky Barbara
Bought by
Gershon Elizabeth I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gershon Eric S | -- | None Available | |
| Gershon Elizabeth I | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gershon Eric S | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Gershon Elizabeth I | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,250 | $508,500 | $167,600 | $340,900 |
| 2024 | $17,726 | $508,500 | $167,600 | $340,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map