Seller's Agent in 2016
Kimberly Gates
Gateway Real Estate
(860) 944-8733
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $383,000
JUST MOVE IN! METICULOUS HOME w/OPEN FLOOR PLAN & GREAT SPACE IN QUIET NBRHD SETTING! 4 BR, 3 FULL BATHS & 2 CAR GAR-LRGE REMODELED KITCH w/VAULT CEIL & CORIAN COUNTERS-LRGE LR w/VAULT CEIL & BEAUTIFUL BAY WNDW-SPACIOUS WLK-OUT FAM ROOM ALSO HAS BDRM & FULL BATH CAN BE PERFECT IN-LAW POTENTIAL!! HRWD FLOORING THRU-OUT-FRESH INTERIOR PAINT-GENERATOR READY-NEWER ROOF, WTR HTR, KITCHEN, INSULATION & SO MUCH MORE!! ABUTS OMMUNITY WALKING PATH & LOCATED IN BOWERS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gateway Real Estate License #REB.0794558 Listed on: 01/26/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staffaroni Hannah M | $196,000 | -- | |
| Staffaroni Hannah M | $196,000 | -- | |
| Launderville Duane J | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staffaroni Hannah M | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Staffaroni Hannah M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Launderville Duane J | $123,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Launderville Duane J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Launderville Duane J | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | Sold | $196,000 | -8.8% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2016 03/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $164,500 | $44,700 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $164,500 | $44,700 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $163,800 | $44,700 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $163,800 | $44,700 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $130,500 | $38,400 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $130,500 | $38,400 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $130,500 | $38,400 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $130,500 | $38,400 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $4,548 | $130,500 | $38,400 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $133,400 | $49,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $133,400 | $49,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $133,400 | $49,000 | $84,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kimberly Gates
Gateway Real Estate
(860) 944-8733
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Katherine Cheah
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 906-8368
16 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G10105809
APN: MANC-000106-005520-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.