54 Virginia Ave Reading, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,240 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Virginia Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $583,810, approximately $179 per square foot. 54 Virginia Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Grande Fiorino
Bought by
Caraballo Ramon and Caraballo Yulis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$40,966
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$542,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraballo Ramon | $336,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caraballo Ramon | $50,400 | |
| Open | Caraballo Ramon | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $10,027 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $9,686 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $9,461 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $8,985 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $8,985 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $8,740 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $8,576 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $8,346 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $224,900 | $37,200 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map