54 W James St River Rouge, MI 48218
Estimated Value: $64,377 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 W James St, River Rouge, MI 48218 and is currently estimated at $84,594, approximately $97 per square foot. 54 W James St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ann Visger K-5 Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $542 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $821 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $472 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,343 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,369 | $18,600 | $3,000 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map