54 W View Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $564,323 - $631,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
776
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 W View Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $608,331, approximately $783 per square foot. 54 W View Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and The Pennfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Gregory Dennis
Bought by
Gregory Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Morres Daniel R
Bought by
Charron Lynn C and Charron Wilfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Sold by
Wvf Inc
Bought by
Morres Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Charron Lynn C | $106,000 | -- | |
| Charron Lynn C | $106,000 | -- | |
| Morres Daniel R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Morres Daniel R | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morres Daniel R | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morres Daniel R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $506,600 | $315,900 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $506,600 | $315,900 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $335,800 | $203,800 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $335,800 | $203,800 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $335,800 | $203,800 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $282,600 | $150,600 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $282,600 | $150,600 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $238,000 | $126,300 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $238,000 | $126,300 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $224,400 | $114,800 | $109,600 |
| 2013 | $3,525 | $224,400 | $114,800 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map