54 W Warwick Ave West Warwick, RI 02893
Centreville Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54 W Warwick Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893. 54 W Warwick Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $385,000 | $102,800 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $7,616 | $272,400 | $66,000 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $272,400 | $66,000 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $272,400 | $66,000 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $194,100 | $51,800 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $194,100 | $51,800 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $5,691 | $194,100 | $51,800 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $133,300 | $47,400 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $5,059 | $133,300 | $47,400 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $133,300 | $47,400 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $4,920 | $132,000 | $47,400 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $132,000 | $47,400 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map