54 Walnut Rd Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Walnut Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $321,506, approximately $285 per square foot. 54 Walnut Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School and Rocky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Neagus Karen and Bassett Richard W
Bought by
Varricchio Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$107,370
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Bassett Janet H
Bought by
Bassett Richard W and Bassett Kurt W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Fhl Mtg Corp
Bought by
Leverant Gerald R and Leverant Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varricchio Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Varricchio Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Bassett Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Bassett Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Leverant Gerald R | $51,000 | -- | |
| Leverant Gerald R | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varricchio Thomas A | $124,699 | |
| Closed | Varricchio Thomas A | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Leverant Gerald R | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $159,320 | $65,450 | $93,870 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $159,320 | $65,450 | $93,870 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $118,720 | $61,600 | $57,120 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $118,720 | $61,600 | $57,120 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $118,720 | $61,600 | $57,120 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $118,720 | $61,600 | $57,120 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $118,720 | $61,600 | $57,120 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $112,980 | $55,650 | $57,330 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $112,980 | $55,650 | $57,330 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $112,980 | $55,650 | $57,330 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $112,980 | $55,650 | $57,330 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $112,980 | $55,650 | $57,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map