Seller's Agent in 2017
Vicki O'Leary
RE/MAX
(908) 268-4345
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $420,000
WONDERFUL MULTI-LEVEL TOWNHOME THAT OFFERS PRIVATE DECK AND TRANQUIL SETTING. IMPRESSIVELY UPGRADED KITCHEN W CHERRY CUSTOM CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, SLATE FLOORING, NEWER LG DOUBLE DOOR REFRIGERATOR W/FREEZER BOTTOM & OTHER NEWER APPLIANCES. UPGRADED BATHROOMS, MOSAIC GLASS SURROUND GAS FIREPLACE AND VERSATILE FLOOR PLAN W/ 2ND & 3RD FLOOR BEDROOMS & FULL BATHS. PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE AND STORAGE AREAS THROUGHOUT THE HOME, NEWER WINDOWS AND HOT WATER HEATER. AMAZING VIEWS WITH A GOOD DISTANCE FROM OTHER TOWNHOMES. CONVENIENT TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS, SHOPPING & DINING.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford Holdings Llc | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Balboa Charles | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Plappert Anna | $163,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balboa Charles | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plappert Anna | $130,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $269,000 | +7.6% | -- | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Sold | $250,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $343,200 | $177,000 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $298,000 | $142,700 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $284,600 | $138,500 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $273,400 | $131,800 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $265,000 | $128,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $257,200 | $120,200 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $256,800 | $119,000 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $256,600 | $120,100 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $260,200 | $117,100 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $251,000 | $110,100 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $235,400 | $95,700 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $232,000 | $95,700 | $136,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Vicki O'Leary
RE/MAX
(908) 268-4345
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Peter Cagnassola
BEDMINSTER HILLS REALTY
(908) 658-3400
68 in this area
108 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DONNA DE PASQUALE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3408795
APN: 01-00059-22-07454-0000-CONDO
Ask me questions while you tour the home.