54 Westview Dr Alfred, ME 04002
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $645,036
3
Beds
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Westview Dr, Alfred, ME 04002 and is currently estimated at $510,509, approximately $607 per square foot. 54 Westview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $677,619 | $163,325 | $514,294 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $677,619 | $163,325 | $514,294 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $279,200 | $80,600 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $289,300 | $96,600 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $247,550 | $96,600 | $150,950 |
| 2020 | $951 | $84,600 | $84,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $951 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map