54 Wilder Rd Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Wilder Rd, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $708,605, approximately $464 per square foot. 54 Wilder Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Mahoney Ruth T
Bought by
Mahoney Mark J and Mahoney Shaun R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,056
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Mahoney Robert M
Bought by
Mahoney Ruth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Noonan Mary A and Mcdonough Joseph M
Bought by
Mahoney Robert M and Mahoney Ruth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Noonan Mary A and Mcdonough Joseph M
Bought by
Noonan Mary A and Mcdonough Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonough Martha L and Noonan Mary A
Bought by
Noonan Mary A and Cronin Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Mark J | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Mahoney Ruth J | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Ruth J | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Robert M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Robert M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Noonan Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Noonan Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Noonan Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Noonan Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Mark J | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan Mary A | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,714 | $590,200 | $297,800 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $7,581 | $563,200 | $296,600 | $266,600 |
| 2023 | $7,125 | $466,000 | $264,200 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $401,100 | $208,800 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $412,100 | $219,800 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $413,900 | $219,800 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $6,716 | $409,500 | $215,400 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $373,600 | $199,800 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | $348,200 | $199,800 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $5,699 | $345,400 | $199,800 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $318,700 | $196,400 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $311,800 | $186,000 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map