$620,000

54 Windmill Dr Hempstead, TX 77445

Estimated payment $3,617/month

Total Views 138
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,133 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Loft
  • High Ceiling
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office

About This Home

Newly remodeled home offering generous living space and a versatile layout. NEW ROOF, WINDOWS, ELECTRICAL, PLUMBING, and HVAC System. Carport and breezeway also newly constructed. The first floor features 3 bedrooms, along with an additional flex room off the dining area—perfect for a home office or playroom. The spacious laundry room provides ample room to incorporate a folding station or additional storage.
The kitchen is equipped with a highly sought-after deep farmhouse sink, combining both style and functionality.
Upstairs, you’ll find a generously sized loft overlooking the living area, ideal for a second living space, game room, or media area. There are 2 additional bedrooms and guest bathroom featuring both a stand alone shower and tub/shower combo.
All photos are virtually staged and digitally enhanced for illustrative purposes only.
1yr warranty included from the owner to cover the exterior and interior of the home.
NO PORTION OF THE PROPERTY IS IN A FLOOD ZONE!

Listing Agent

Crystal Krivacka

Crystal Fife Realty, LLC License #0564407 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Shed
  • 1.96 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Riverwood Property Owner Assoc. Association
  • Riverwood Estates Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,556

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.96 Acres

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.96
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Riverwood Estates
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48473:739200-054-000-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Loft
  • Living Area: 3133.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Loft, Living Room, Office

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Riverwood Property Owner Assoc.
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HEMPSTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 24 - Hempstead
  • High School: HEMPSTEAD HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HEMPSTEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3556.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,323 $205,270 $150,920 $54,350
2024 $7,323 $441,256 $150,920 $290,336
2023 $7,323 $469,250 $150,920 $318,330
2022 $5,270 $305,250 $81,540 $223,710
2021 $5,520 $283,700 $81,540 $202,160
2020 $5,412 $261,280 $81,540 $179,740
2019 $6,041 $278,870 $73,210 $205,660
2018 $5,514 $278,980 $73,210 $205,770
2017 $5,052 $273,900 $73,210 $200,690
2016 $4,593 $229,610 $39,200 $190,410
2015 $2,707 $197,580 $29,400 $168,180
2014 $2,707 $186,090 $25,480 $160,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $620,000 +170.7% $198 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $229,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50239919

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 26433

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.