Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Corrigan
RE/MAX
(917) 440-3767
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $700,000
Welcome to this 3 bedroom colonial featuring a lemonade front porch. Enjoy entertaining on the spacious paver patio. Ample extra space in the finished basement and walk up attic. The first floor features a modern kitchen and dining area which flow seamlessly from the living area. Conveniently located near NYC transportation and local businesses.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Nohelia A Munoz | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pangione Michael C | $315,000 | -- | |
| Bavlitschko John | $155,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Nohelia A Munoz | $486,034 | |
| Closed | Lopez Nohelia A Munoz | $486,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Pangione Michael C | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Bavlitschko John | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $495,000 | +10.2% | $444 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $402 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,991 | $522,300 | $337,000 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $10,725 | $403,800 | $236,000 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $10,327 | $402,000 | $235,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $10,327 | $386,200 | $225,000 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $9,662 | $367,400 | $213,000 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $9,709 | $351,400 | $198,000 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $9,458 | $339,500 | $189,000 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $9,292 | $338,500 | $191,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $8,987 | $332,600 | $188,000 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $9,083 | $305,200 | $174,000 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $8,884 | $305,200 | $174,000 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $8,497 | $305,200 | $174,000 | $131,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Corrigan
RE/MAX
(917) 440-3767
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Luis Estrella
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
(917) 602-0293
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 23028997
APN: 44-00114-0000-00017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.