Estimated Value: $454,000 - $708,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Winterset Dr, Davis, WV 26260 and is currently estimated at $598,225, approximately $299 per square foot. 54 Winterset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tucker County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $340,920 | $112,320 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $270,960 | $112,320 | $158,640 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $237,480 | $86,400 | $151,080 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $227,220 | $86,400 | $140,820 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $203,820 | $71,280 | $132,540 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $200,640 | $71,280 | $129,360 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $200,640 | $71,280 | $129,360 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $200,640 | $71,280 | $129,360 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $202,140 | $71,280 | $130,860 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $196,380 | $71,280 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $196,380 | $71,280 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $184,740 | $61,560 | $123,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map