540 Anneslie Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $582,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $558,293, approximately $351 per square foot. 540 Anneslie Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Kujawa Irene M Kujawa Clara J
Bought by
Hardesty Robert J and Hardesty Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,024
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Kujawa Irene M Kujawa Clara J
Bought by
Hardesty Robert J and Hardesty Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,024
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1979
Sold by
Tempel Andrew J
Bought by
Kujawa Irene M Kujawa Clara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Robert J | $399,900 | -- | |
| Hardesty Robert J | $399,900 | -- | |
| Kujawa Irene M Kujawa Clara J | $72,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardesty Robert J | $265,500 | |
| Closed | Hardesty Robert J | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $467,400 | $105,800 | $361,600 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $439,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $410,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $382,500 | $96,000 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $364,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $346,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $328,400 | $96,000 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $309,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map