540 Beechcraft St Charleston, SC 29407
Dupont Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Beechcraft St, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $484,587, approximately $311 per square foot. 540 Beechcraft St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Williams R Allen and Edward Williams L
Bought by
Williams Randall F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$106,642
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Williams L Edward
Bought by
Williams Hazel B and Allen Williams R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Randall F | $200,000 | -- | |
| Williams Hazel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |