540 Bellanger St Harvey, LA 70058
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Bellanger St, Harvey, LA 70058. 540 Bellanger St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Judge Lionel R. Collins Elementary School, Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, and L.H. Marrero Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $10,570 | $3,350 | $7,220 |
| 2024 | $939 | $10,570 | $3,350 | $7,220 |
| 2023 | $313 | $9,780 | $3,350 | $6,430 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $9,780 | $3,350 | $6,430 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $9,780 | $3,350 | $6,430 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $9,780 | $3,350 | $6,430 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $9,780 | $3,350 | $6,430 |
| 2018 | $278 | $9,780 | $3,350 | $6,430 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $9,780 | $3,350 | $6,430 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $9,780 | $3,350 | $6,430 |
| 2015 | $264 | $9,780 | $3,290 | $6,490 |
| 2014 | $264 | $9,780 | $3,290 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map