540 Broadway St Centerville, SD 57014
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Broadway St, Centerville, SD 57014. 540 Broadway St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Centerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ludens Darla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludens Darla | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $42,439 | $1,391 | $41,048 |
| 2024 | $840 | $42,439 | $1,391 | $41,048 |
| 2023 | $888 | $42,439 | $1,391 | $41,048 |
| 2022 | $703 | $42,439 | $1,391 | $41,048 |
| 2021 | $752 | $32,645 | $1,070 | $31,575 |
| 2020 | $729 | $32,645 | $1,070 | $31,575 |
| 2019 | $759 | $32,645 | $1,070 | $31,575 |
| 2018 | $811 | $32,645 | $1,070 | $31,575 |
| 2017 | $905 | $32,645 | $1,070 | $31,575 |
| 2016 | $98 | $32,645 | $1,070 | $31,575 |
| 2015 | $98 | $32,645 | $1,070 | $31,575 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,655 | $775 | $22,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map