540 Cedar St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Cedar St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $197,803, approximately $182 per square foot. 540 Cedar St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Smith Jeremy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,299
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Buhr Stanley A and Buhr Kimberlie A
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Buhr Kimberlie A and Buhr Stanley A
Bought by
Buhr Stanley A and Buhr Kimberlie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,242
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeremy L | $65,000 | Pioneer Title & Escrow Co | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $103,892 | Pioneer Title & Escrow Co | |
| Buhr Stanley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeremy L | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buhr Stanley A | $114,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $157,001 | $30,644 | $126,357 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $149,961 | $30,644 | $119,317 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $143,897 | $24,515 | $119,382 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $120,182 | $24,515 | $95,667 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $103,354 | $20,883 | $82,471 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $102,810 | $20,887 | $81,923 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $100,128 | $20,887 | $79,241 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $91,173 | $20,887 | $70,286 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $90,290 | $20,887 | $69,403 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $90,278 | $20,887 | $69,391 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $83,691 | $16,837 | $66,854 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $82,630 | $16,837 | $65,793 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,521 | $16,837 | $64,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map