540 Comet Ave Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $105,732 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Comet Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $109,183, approximately $94 per square foot. 540 Comet Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Washington-Monroe Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Lincoln Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Linda K
Bought by
Schneider Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Linda K | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $29,750 | $6,470 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $27,810 | $6,050 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $25,750 | $5,600 | $20,150 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $24,060 | $5,230 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $23,100 | $5,020 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $22,760 | $4,950 | $17,810 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $22,310 | $4,850 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $21,870 | $4,750 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $21,870 | $4,750 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $21,850 | $4,750 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $21,660 | $4,690 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $21,660 | $4,690 | $16,970 |
| 2013 | $2,118 | $20,560 | $4,450 | $16,110 |
| 2012 | $2,118 | $20,930 | $4,530 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map