540 Curtiss Dr Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Curtiss Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $423,546, approximately $401 per square foot. 540 Curtiss Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Cheryl A Taliferro I
Bought by
Herd Dennis and Taliferro Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herd Dennis | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $52,441 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $50,964 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $49,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $48,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $46,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $45,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $44,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $44,125 | $0 | $0 |