540 Devonshire Ln Unit 617 Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $193,547
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Devonshire Ln Unit 617, Crystal Lake, IL 60014 and is currently estimated at $184,137, approximately $169 per square foot. 540 Devonshire Ln Unit 617 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Hannah Beardsley Middle School, and Crystal Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Katherine L and Mccartney Pamela S
Bought by
The Susan L Katuzienski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Oerkfitz Delwin James and Oerkfitz Marion
Bought by
Mccartney Louise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Susan L Katuzienski Living Trust | $138,000 | First American Title | |
| Mccartney Louise A | $118,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,876 | $45,784 | $8,557 | $37,227 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $40,948 | $7,653 | $33,295 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $30,351 | $6,907 | $23,444 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $10,923 | $6,435 | $4,488 |
| 2020 | $607 | $6,208 | $6,207 | $1 |
| 2019 | $421 | $15,222 | $5,941 | $9,281 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $24,373 | $5,488 | $18,885 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $22,961 | $5,170 | $17,791 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $21,535 | $4,849 | $16,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,317 | $4,524 | $21,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map