540 Donna St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $225,471 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Donna St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $238,618, approximately $170 per square foot. 540 Donna St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Neal Arthur Lee and Neal Jill S
Bought by
Neal Arthur Lee and Neal Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Arthur Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neal Arthur Lee | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $26,940 | $5,700 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $23,790 | $4,750 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $23,790 | $4,750 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $20,820 | $4,750 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $20,820 | $4,750 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $20,820 | $4,750 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $20,820 | $4,750 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $981 | $17,120 | $3,800 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $973 | $16,070 | $3,800 | $12,270 |
| 2016 | $924 | $16,070 | $3,800 | $12,270 |
| 2015 | $921 | $16,070 | $3,800 | $12,270 |
| 2014 | $926 | $16,020 | $3,800 | $12,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map