Seller's Agent in 2020
Jimmy Poole
Real Broker, LLC
(980) 522-3199
34 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $394,000
Welcome home to the desirable Gardner Park neighborhood. Location is everything for this home. Close to retail, schools, and restaurants while still being off the main roads. Corner lot with plenty of space. Large back load garage, carport, and a plenty of space in the driveway for you and your friends. Back deck perfect for sitting and enjoying the outdoors. Kitchen connecting to the dining room with a breakfast bar. Master suite that is truly a suite with a large space perfect for a nursery or office connected directly with the bedroom. Fourth bedroom could be a den or bedroom with access directly to the back deck.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood James Edward | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Young Adam | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Denton Kenneth W | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood James Edward | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Adam | $164,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.2% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2019 11/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -3.6% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Price Changed | $248,900 | -0.4% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $359,160 | $31,000 | $328,160 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $359,160 | $31,000 | $328,160 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $359,160 | $31,000 | $328,160 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $187,880 | $25,000 | $162,880 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $187,880 | $25,000 | $162,880 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $187,880 | $25,000 | $162,880 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $156,164 | $24,000 | $132,164 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $156,164 | $24,000 | $132,164 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $156,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $159,263 | $30,000 | $129,263 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jimmy Poole
Real Broker, LLC
(980) 522-3199
34 in this area
148 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Stacy Label
Savvy + Co Real Estate
(704) 302-5035
27 in this area
126 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Delois Johnson
DJ Realty Company
(704) 400-0448
7 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3542365
APN: 117054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.