540 E Mcvay St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E Mcvay St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $159,354, approximately $165 per square foot. 540 E Mcvay St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $9,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $513 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $498 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $499 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $498 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $431 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $366 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map