540 Elliott St Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $213,269 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Elliott St, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $258,567. 540 Elliott St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Borecki Bernice L
Bought by
Braun Gregory J and Braun Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,785
Outstanding Balance
$96,432
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Boyens Helene E
Bought by
Boyens Helene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Gregory J | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Boyens Helene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Gregory J | $149,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,218 | $69,256 | $10,766 | $58,490 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $62,772 | $9,758 | $53,014 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $57,568 | $8,949 | $48,619 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $53,353 | $8,294 | $45,059 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $49,746 | $7,733 | $42,013 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $46,762 | $7,269 | $39,493 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $43,908 | $6,825 | $37,083 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $42,390 | $6,589 | $35,801 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $42,390 | $6,589 | $35,801 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $41,928 | $6,517 | $35,411 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $42,352 | $6,583 | $35,769 |
| 2013 | $3,929 | $44,237 | $6,876 | $37,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map