540 Exchange Rd Sutton, WV 26601
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Exchange Rd, Sutton, WV 26601. 540 Exchange Rd is a home located in Braxton County with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $45,120 | $19,380 | $25,740 |
| 2024 | $193 | $38,460 | $17,640 | $20,820 |
| 2023 | $139 | $38,040 | $17,640 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $138 | $37,800 | $17,640 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $187 | $43,980 | $16,560 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $176 | $42,600 | $16,020 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $52 | $40,860 | $15,600 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $139 | $37,560 | $15,120 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $121 | $35,220 | $13,920 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $281 | $35,280 | $13,920 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | $272 | $33,960 | $12,660 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $255 | $30,060 | $9,480 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map