540 Fox Bridge Rd SE Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $224,809 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Fox Bridge Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $257,702, approximately $209 per square foot. 540 Fox Bridge Rd SE is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Spring Place Elementary School, Gladden Middle School, and Murray County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Coker Earl B
Bought by
Coker Earl B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Kilgore Elizabeth J
Bought by
Kilgore Elizabeth J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Earl B | -- | -- | |
| Kilgore Elizabeth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $80,056 | $16,640 | $63,416 |
| 2024 | $242 | $78,240 | $16,640 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $240 | $75,776 | $10,440 | $65,336 |
| 2022 | $240 | $66,696 | $9,960 | $56,736 |
| 2021 | $257 | $55,816 | $9,960 | $45,856 |
| 2020 | $256 | $45,856 | $9,480 | $36,376 |
| 2019 | $259 | $45,856 | $9,480 | $36,376 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $45,856 | $9,480 | $36,376 |
| 2017 | $0 | $41,576 | $9,480 | $32,096 |
| 2016 | $193 | $38,816 | $11,400 | $27,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,816 | $11,400 | $27,416 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,816 | $11,400 | $27,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,176 | $10,760 | $27,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map