NOT LISTED FOR SALE

540 Gadfield Rd Mansfield, OH 44903

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $241,673

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,925 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2021

Last sale price $179,900 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,457 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

This ranch is ready for your personal touches. It has all the space you would need for a family, or one level living as a condo alternative. Enjoy the double sided fireplace from your living room or family room in the winter and the fabulous sunroom in the summer. First floor laundry, fenced back yard and a yard barn. All the major updates have been done, including roof in 2021, air in 2015, basement also waterproofed with sump pump.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Meier

Haring Realty, Inc. License #448339 Listed on: 09/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Meier

Haring Realty, Inc. License #448339 Listed on: 09/09/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Paddle Fans
  • Double Sided Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0270718714000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,651

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2755
  • Lot Size: 100 x 120
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Austin Rd. to dead end of Gadfield Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Living Room, 2, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Sun Room Unheated, Family Room, Office, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1925
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 126
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15.1667
  • Room Dining Room Area: 56.25

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, City Lot
  • Exclusions: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Enclosed, Porch-Covered
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 2.5 Car, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mansfield City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12000
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0270718714000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2650.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Krizan Richard and The Krizan Real Estate Irrevoc
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$229,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,518
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$174,503
Outstanding Balance
$157,044
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Schiffer Robert A
Bought by
Krizan Richard E and Krizan Mary I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1992
Sold by
Schluter Ii Charles E
Bought by
Schiffer Robert A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palocsay Kimberly $179,900 None Available
Krizan Richard E $125,500 --
Schiffer Robert A $101,000 --
-- $101,000 --
-- $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palocsay Kimberly $174,503
Previous Owner Krizan Richard E $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Sold $179,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $179,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,805 $61,270 $9,400 $51,870
2024 $2,805 $61,270 $9,400 $51,870
2023 $2,869 $61,270 $9,400 $51,870
2022 $3,063 $54,820 $8,400 $46,420
2021 $2,592 $54,820 $8,400 $46,420
2020 $2,651 $54,820 $8,400 $46,420
2019 $2,406 $46,480 $7,120 $39,360
2018 $2,373 $46,480 $7,120 $39,360
2017 $2,374 $46,480 $7,120 $39,360
2016 $2,438 $47,380 $6,910 $40,470
2015 $2,329 $47,380 $6,910 $40,470
2014 $2,298 $47,380 $6,910 $40,470
2012 $909 $48,850 $7,120 $41,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9051396

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 027-07-187-14-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.