540 Gallagher St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Gallagher St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $194,667, approximately $119 per square foot. 540 Gallagher St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,665 | $650 | $650 | -- |
| 2024 | $119,696 | $550 | $550 | -- |
| 2023 | $59,854 | $550 | $550 | $0 |
| 2022 | $96,857 | $550 | $550 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,871 | $820 | $470 | $350 |
| 2020 | $128 | $2,380 | $940 | $1,440 |
| 2019 | $212 | $2,380 | $940 | $1,440 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,560 | $940 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,563 | $938 | $5,625 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,563 | $938 | $5,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,462 | $938 | $6,524 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,462 | $938 | $6,524 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,462 | $938 | $6,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map