540 Green Level Rd Apex, NC 27523
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $1,238,875
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Green Level Rd, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $1,042,719, approximately $421 per square foot. 540 Green Level Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Haithcock Brenda Ragan
Bought by
Haithcock Brenda Ragan and Haithcock Gary Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haithcock Brenda Ragan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $916,112 | $299,050 | $617,062 |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $552,150 | $156,761 | $395,389 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $552,150 | $156,761 | $395,389 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $552,150 | $156,761 | $395,389 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $552,150 | $156,761 | $395,389 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $422,718 | $150,201 | $272,517 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $422,718 | $150,201 | $272,517 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $422,718 | $150,201 | $272,517 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $339,138 | $66,621 | $272,517 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $474,451 | $214,875 | $259,576 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $474,451 | $214,875 | $259,576 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $474,451 | $214,875 | $259,576 |
| 2013 | -- | $474,451 | $214,875 | $259,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map